List of 130 candidates earmarked for FAZ Elections

Football House in Lusaka house the Executive committee and overseer of football matters in the country

Below are the successful candidates that will be on the ballot on the 2020 FAZ elections that commence on March 7, 2020. The 2020 FAZ elections AGMs will run up to 28th March in the following below order

Note: All provincial chairpersons will automatically sit on the FAZ executive committee giving all provinces equal representation on the national body.

FAZ Executive Committee

President
Joseph Nkole
Emmanuel Munaile
Andrew Ndanga Kamanga

Vice President
Henschel Nyirenda Chitembeya
Dr Joseph Mulenga
Justin Mumba
Rix Mweemba
Gideon Mwenya
Mandona Longa

Women Representative
Brenda Kunda
Priscilla Katoba
Nelly Miamba
Mwansa Hildah Mwila Mutangama
Kunda Bowa

1) Eastern Province – 7th March

Chairman
Dominic Kapenda
Crispin Kamuna
Chibisa Banda

Vice Chairman
Nicholas Nyirenda
Austin Moonga Haafwuma
Patrick Nyirenda

Women Representative
Lillian Vergeer
Dube Chipangula

Youth Rep.
Mabvuto Chingende

Committee Member
Jonny Mighty K Mwale
Clement Phiri

(2) Western Province – 8th March

Chairman
David Simwinga
Musasa Musasa
Mbao Mashumba

Vice-Chairman
Austine Chempausha
Joel Mutumwa Silondiso
Mulonda Mukubondo

Women Representative
Agatha Moto Kaungu
Mubita Lungowe

Youth Representative
Nyambe Matindo
Munyendwe Munyendwe
Mbo Muyoywa

Committee Member
Lisulo Lisulo

3) North Western Province -Mongu 11th March


Chairperson
Arthur Kamulosu

Vice-Chairperson
Kenneth K. Muselu

Women Representative
Josephine Yaluma Chaile

Youth Representative
Emmanuel Tinoze Manda
Brian Sakulenga

Committee Member
George Kangwa
Raphael Kanyanda

(4) Copperbelt Province – Ndola 12th March

Chairman
Bosco John Chilando
Alfred Mwape
Sydney Chalawila
Patrick Ndhlovu

Vice Chairman
Gabriel Kaunda
Kabaso Kapambwe

Women Representative
Eustrasia Chambeshi
Esther Bwalya

Youth Representative
Kennedy Phiri
Japhet Zulu
Nashon Samuel Zulu
Kapwacha Ponde

Committee Member
Charles Kalala
Richard Funete Upemi
Bwalya Chishimba Kambwili

5) Luapula Province – Mansa 14th March

Chairman
Hans Mweemba Mujala
Martin Remmy Chuma
Lt Col Luke Mumba

Vice Chairman
Lewis Kapesa
James Musanta Kambole

Women Representative
Theresa Liyungu
Cecilia Mulenga

Youth Representative
Winstone Kambeya
Michael Mumba
Enock Mwila

6) Northern Province – Kasama 15th March

Chairman
Mwansa Kapyanga
Joseph Chikonde Mbalazi

Vice Chairman
Lackson Daka
Evans Ilukena

Women Representative
Naomi Mwanza
Beauty Namwawa

Getrude Chisanga Bweupe

Youth Representative

Ernest Mulenga
Daniel Chitambala

Committee Member
Nicholas Chishimba
Martin Bwalya

7) Muchinga Province – Chinsali 18th March

Chairman
Collins Mukwala
Henry Kawimbe

Vice-Chairman
Samuel Mwape

Women Representative
Linda Mwaba Chilamo
Janet Kabaghe
Linda Mwamba Chilamo

Youth Representative
Israel Sichali
Ronald Nkole

Committee Member
Masuzyo Nyondo
Macmillan Mwenya
Innocent Sunkutu

8) Central Province – Kabwe 20th March

Chairman
Chisanga Pule
Mike Chirwa

Vice-Chairman
Cornwell Mudenda
Allan Bitwell Choma
Ernest Silomba

Women Representative
Precious Kwenda
Joyce Mwandila
Precious Kwenda

Youth Representative
Mathews Kalwiji
Brenda Ntalasha

Committee Member
Eddie Muswela
Frank Nyambe
Siloya Malumo
Innocent Phiri

9) Southern Province – Choma 22nd March

Chairman
James Siboya Mpooma
Francis N. Hafwiti
Winstone Hapoloola Sichongwe

Vice Chairman
Nicholas Moomba
Musa Siachingili
Mwaba Christopher Katunasa

Women Representative
Florence Ndaba Tawanda
Mable Simamvwa

Youth Rep.
Matsan Siansokwe
Kamungu Phiri

Committee Member
Edgar Mulenga
Saapi Wina
Vinold Mudenda
Christopher Mutila

10) Lusaka Province – Lusaka 24th March

Chairman
Jeffrey Chipilingu
Alex Basopo Njovu
Jordan Maliti
Lee Kawanu

Vice Chairman
Teddy Njobvu
Godfrey Mwantembwe

Women Rep.
Chungu Chintelelwe
Belinda Mulenga Chisanga

Youth Rep.
Danny Katongo
Joseph Tembo

Committee Member
Pride Mulonga
Kennedy Mutashi
Chisenga Ng’uni
Bennie Gerald Silwamba

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.